Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES PATON 31 1:41.632 (2)
2 2ALEX WHITMARSH 32 1:42.055 (2)
3 3WARREN COLES 33 1:45.121 (2)
4 4GEORGIA HYSLOP 34 1:47.901 (2)
5 5JACKSON SCOTT 35 1:48.844 (2)
6 6DORAN SIMON 36 N/A
7 7CAYLAN BANKS 37 N/A
8 8REX WESSELS 38 N/A
9 9MATTHEW BANKS 39 N/A
2
1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WISCHNOWSKY 21 1:35.382 (2)
2 2DYLAN TOIA 22 1:35.606 (2)
3 3TYLER HODGSON 23 1:35.710 (1)
4 4JAKE MCKENZIE 24 1:36.267 (2)
5 5JASON HODGSON 25 1:36.916 (2)
6 6VINCENT FEAVER 26 1:38.074 (2)
7 7MATTHEW EVANS 27 1:38.092 (2)
8 8SCOTT WAITE 28 1:38.394 (2)
9 9THOMAS HECHTER 29 1:41.247 (2)
10 10DONOVAN PATON 30 1:41.491 (2)
3
1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE GOLLOP 11 1:32.345 (1)
2 2ASHTON WITTE 12 1:32.477 (2)
3 3MATT WHITMARSH 13 1:33.041 (2)
4 4JULIAN HARDY 14 1:33.059 (2)
5 5FLYNN VENTER 15 1:33.334 (2)
6 6BRETT HYSLOP 16 1:33.993 (2)
7 7KENLEY BROWN 17 1:34.546 (2)
8 8GEOFFREY FLEMING 18 1:34.555 (2)
9 9DALTON BARBER 19 1:34.850 (2)
10 10SONNY PEARCE 20 1:35.246 (2)
4
1/10th 2WD Stock Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW VAN BEERS 1 1:28.609 (2)
2 2PHIL SANDFORD 2 1:29.193 (2)
3 3JOHN VAN BEERS 3 1:29.835 (2)
4 4HARRISON SCOTT 4 1:30.430 (2)
5 5KASEY DAWSON 5 1:30.549 (2)
6 6GAVIN DAVIDSON 6 1:31.031 (2)
7 7SAM MITCHELL 7 1:31.450 (2)
8 8SCOTT BROWNHILL 8 1:31.483 (2)
9 9STEVE OYSTON 9 1:32.255 (2)
10 10LUKE PRATTLEY 10 1:32.297 (2)
5
1/10th 2WD Stock Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN TOIA 11 1:38.020 (2)
2 2SCOTT WAITE 12 1:38.915 (2)
3 3WARREN COLES 13 1:39.861 (2)
4 4SCOTT DUDLEY 14 1:43.049 (1)
5 5GAVIN DAVIDSON 15 1:44.190 (1)
6 6ROSS WILTON 16 1:45.999 (1)
7 7TONY AINSWORTH 17 1:49.994 (2)
8 8DALTON BARBER 18 N/A
9 9REX WESSELS 19 N/A
6
1/10th 2WD Stock Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW VAN BEERS 1 1:30.667 (2)
2 2LOGAN TOIA 2 1:30.914 (2)
3 3KENLEY BROWN 3 1:32.493 (2)
4 4JULIAN HARDY 4 1:33.009 (1)
5 5GEOFFREY FLEMING 5 1:33.307 (2)
6 6CHRIS WISCHNOWSKY 6 1:33.518 (1)
7 7SHANE GOLLOP 7 1:33.606 (1)
8 8LUKE PRATTLEY 8 1:33.763 (1)
9 9SCOTT KENDALL 9 1:34.190 (1)
10 10JOHN VAN BEERS 10 1:35.414 (2)
7
1/10th 2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE DUTHIE 1 1:25.848 (2)
2 2SHANE O'CONNOR 2 1:30.235 (1)
3 3LOGAN TOIA 3 1:30.438 (2)
4 4JULIAN HARDY 4 1:35.163 (2)
5 5MATT SPACKMAN 5 1:35.861 (1)
6 6DUANE BARBER 6 1:37.709 (2)
7 7SEAN O'CONNOR 7 1:41.478 (1)
8 8JOHN HYSLOP 8 1:43.282 (2)
9 9DREW BARBER 9 1:46.251 (1)
10 10NEIL WHITE 10 N/A
11 11BRENT MILES 11 N/A
12 12MATTHEW BANKS 12 N/A
8
1/10th 2WD Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WARREN COLES 13 1:42.543 (2)
2 2SCOTT DUDLEY 14 1:42.657 (1)
3 3DONOVAN PATON 15 1:43.030 (2)
4 4PAUL TAYLER 16 1:45.150 (2)
5 5JAMES PATON 17 1:48.791 (2)
6 6TONY AINSWORTH 18 1:51.245 (2)
7 7LOCKIE ROACHE 19 2:04.125 (2)
8 8DORAN SIMON 20 N/A
9 9ADAM EVANS 21 N/A
10 10CONNER DUDLEY 22 N/A
11 11CAYLAN BANKS 23 N/A
9
1/10th 2WD Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT BROWNHILL 1 1:33.979 (1)
2 2ASHTON WITTE 2 1:34.973 (2)
3 3JASON HODGSON 3 1:35.346 (1)
4 4MATT SPACKMAN 4 1:35.708 (2)
5 5FLYNN VENTER 5 1:35.774 (2)
6 6SONNY PEARCE 6 1:35.786 (2)
7 7CHRIS WISCHNOWSKY 7 1:38.300 (2)
8 8SEAN O'CONNOR 8 1:39.488 (1)
9 9DUANE BARBER 9 1:40.920 (2)
10 10JAKE MCKENZIE 10 1:41.016 (1)
11 11DREW BARBER 11 1:41.374 (2)
12 12TYLER HODGSON 12 1:41.916 (2)
10
1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL SIMMONDS 46 1:42.398 (2)
2 2ALEX WHITMARSH 47 1:42.529 (2)
3 3JACKSON SCOTT 48 1:47.944 (1)
4 4STEVE CANDY 49 1:48.855 (2)
5 5LOCKIE ROACHE 50 1:50.217 (1)
6 6ADAM EVANS 51 2:07.445 (1)
7 7DORAN SIMON 52 N/A
8 8CONNER DUDLEY 53 N/A
9 9CAYLAN BANKS 54 N/A
10 10REX WESSELS 55 N/A
11 11MATTHEW BANKS 56 N/A
11
1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER HODGSON 35 1:31.916 (2)
2 2JEREMY SIMONS 36 1:32.270 (1)
3 3WARREN COLES 37 1:32.397 (2)
4 4DONOVAN PATON 38 1:32.551 (2)
5 5GEORGIA HYSLOP 39 1:33.123 (1)
6 6SCOTT DUDLEY 40 1:33.148 (1)
7 7LANCE SUTHERLAND 41 1:33.224 (2)
8 8ROSS WILTON 42 1:35.237 (2)
9 9TONY AINSWORTH 43 1:36.210 (2)
10 10SOPHIA WISCHNOWSKY 44 1:37.354 (2)
11 11JAMES PATON 45 1:38.259 (1)
12
1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM MITCHELL 24 1:28.545 (2)
2 2JASON HODGSON 25 1:28.714 (1)
3 3SONNY PEARCE 26 1:29.592 (2)
4 4WAYNE SCOTT 27 1:30.193 (2)
5 5JACOB GORMANLY 28 1:30.321 (2)
6 6LEON DRAVITZKI 29 1:30.637 (2)
7 7THOMAS HECHTER 30 1:30.878 (1)
8 8VINCENT FEAVER 31 1:30.906 (1)
9 9SCOTT WAITE 32 1:31.671 (2)
10 10EVAN CRIGHTON 33 1:31.674 (1)
11 11MATTHEW EVANS 34 1:31.852 (2)
13
1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT BROWNHILL 13 1:25.165 (2)
2 2DYLAN TOIA 14 1:25.572 (1)
3 3ASHTON WITTE 15 1:25.586 (2)
4 4JOHN VAN BEERS 16 1:25.808 (1)
5 5CHRIS WISCHNOWSKY 17 1:25.828 (1)
6 6KASEY DAWSON 18 1:25.862 (2)
7 7LUCAS FEAVER 19 1:25.873 (2)
8 8LUKE PRATTLEY 20 1:26.115 (1)
9 9BRETT HYSLOP 21 1:26.434 (1)
10 10GEOFFREY FLEMING 22 1:27.479 (2)
11 11CHRIS GORMANLY 23 1:28.132 (1)
14
1/10th 4WD Stock Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE DUTHIE 1 1:20.661 (2)
2 2SHANE O'CONNOR 2 1:21.156 (2)
3 3DANIEL BURROWS 3 1:21.652 (1)
4 4PHIL SANDFORD 4 1:22.677 (2)
5 5SHANE GOLLOP 5 1:23.597 (2)
6 6KENLEY BROWN 6 1:23.616 (2)
7 7MATTHEW VAN BEERS 7 1:23.620 (2)
8 8STEVE OYSTON 8 1:24.243 (2)
9 9DALTON BARBER 9 1:24.496 (2)
10 10SCOTT KENDALL 10 1:24.594 (2)
11 11HARRISON SCOTT 11 1:24.602 (2)
12 12GAVIN DAVIDSON 12 1:24.842 (2)
15
1/10th 4WD Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN TOIA 19 1:38.351 (2)
2 2WAYNE SCOTT 20 1:38.359 (2)
3 3EVAN CRIGHTON 21 1:43.375 (1)
4 4STEVE CANDY 22 1:47.689 (2)
5 5PAUL FARMER 23 1:48.669 (1)
6 6JULIAN HARDY 24 N/A
7 7GEORGIA HYSLOP 25 N/A
8 8MATTHEW BANKS 26 N/A
16
1/10th 4WD Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL CONTRERAS-ROJAS 10 1:32.403 (2)
2 2LOGAN SCANLAN 11 1:33.020 (2)
3 3LUKE PRATTLEY 12 1:33.478 (2)
4 4KASEY DAWSON 13 1:33.556 (2)
5 5NICK SCANLAN 14 1:34.012 (1)
6 6PAUL TAYLER 15 1:35.716 (2)
7 7KENLEY BROWN 16 1:37.004 (1)
8 8LEON DRAVITZKI 17 1:37.761 (2)
9 9JOHN HYSLOP 18 1:38.326 (1)
17
1/10th 4WD Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE O'CONNOR 1 1:24.212 (1)
2 2MATT WHITMARSH 2 1:26.181 (2)
3 3MATT SPACKMAN 3 1:27.758 (2)
4 4HARRISON SCOTT 4 1:28.318 (2)
5 5SCOTT BROWNHILL 5 1:29.047 (2)
6 6JASON HODGSON 6 1:29.247 (2)
7 7ALEX BENNETT 7 1:30.594 (2)
8 8LOGAN TOIA 8 1:31.586 (2)
9 9LANCE SUTHERLAND 9 1:32.088 (2)
18
1/10th 4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL CONTRERAS-ROJAS 23 1:32.108 (2)
2 2DUANE BARBER 24 1:32.968 (2)
3 3JACOB GORMANLY 25 1:34.193 (1)
4 4LANCE SUTHERLAND 26 1:34.947 (1)
5 5EVAN CRIGHTON 27 1:35.713 (1)
6 6NEIL WHITE 28 1:35.865 (2)
7 7CARL SIMMONDS 29 1:35.976 (2)
8 8JOHN HYSLOP 30 1:39.963 (1)
9 9STEVE CANDY 31 1:40.385 (2)
10 10PAUL FARMER 32 1:41.561 (2)
11 11BRENT MILES 33 N/A
19
1/10th 4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAVIN DAVIDSON 12 1:25.208 (1)
2 2DYLAN TOIA 13 1:26.490 (1)
3 3LOGAN SCANLAN 14 1:28.674 (1)
4 4MATT WHITMARSH 15 1:29.175 (1)
5 5BRETT HYSLOP 16 1:29.706 (2)
6 6NICK SCANLAN 17 1:29.809 (1)
7 7SCOTT KENDALL 18 1:29.900 (1)
8 8DREW BARBER 19 1:30.031 (2)
9 9CHRIS GORMANLY 20 1:30.259 (1)
10 10SEAN O'CONNOR 21 1:30.280 (2)
11 11ALEX BENNETT 22 1:31.056 (1)
20
1/10th 4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE DUTHIE 1 1:18.582 (2)
2 2LOGAN TOIA 2 1:19.329 (2)
3 3SHANE O'CONNOR 3 1:21.444 (1)
4 4ASHTON WITTE 4 1:22.101 (2)
5 5PHIL SANDFORD 5 1:22.432 (2)
6 6STEVE OYSTON 6 1:23.377 (1)
7 7KENLEY BROWN 7 1:23.456 (1)
8 8HARRISON SCOTT 8 1:24.645 (2)
9 9KASEY DAWSON 9 1:24.765 (1)
10 10MATT SPACKMAN 10 1:24.859 (1)
11 11LUCAS FEAVER 11 1:25.070 (2)

Event Stats

Race Track TRCCC Off-Road
Registrations Entries: 208
Drivers: 75
Total Race Laps 14,219
close X